Core4 Engineers Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in 2022, Core4 Engineers Ltd. is an Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (EPCC) company providing integrated infrastructure solutions across railway infrastructure, power transmission & distribution, and water & wastewater treatment sectors. The company undertakes end-to-end project execution, including design, engineering, procurement, erection, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance (O&M).

The company also operates an in-house manufacturing facility for High-Tension (HT) and Low-Tension (LT) electrical panels and compact substations, supporting both its EPC operations and third-party clients. Its subsidiary, Core4 Energy Ltd., contributes to product-based revenue through the manufacturing of electrical distribution and control panels.

Core4 Engineers Ltd. executes projects for Indian Railways, public sector undertakings, and infrastructure contractors, with capabilities in railway electrification, substation development, and water treatment systems. As of September 30, 2025, the company had a workforce of 433 personnel, including employees and project-based labour.

Business Verticals:

  • Railway Electrification (RE): Execution of 25 kV OHE systems, traction substations, and related infrastructure works on an EPCC basis.
  • Railway Infrastructure: Composite civil, electrical, and mechanical works for station redevelopment and modernization projects.
  • EHT Transmission & Distribution: Turnkey projects up to 220 kV, including substations, transformers, and distribution systems.
  • Water & Wastewater Treatment: EPCC solutions for WTP, STP, and ETP projects using technologies like MBBR and SBR.
  • Automation & SCADA Systems: PLC-based automation, monitoring, and control systems for infrastructure projects.
  • HT/LT Panel Manufacturing: Manufacturing and supply of electrical panels including PCC, MCC, APFC, and automation panels.

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets77.3568.1031.99
Total Income47.3134.6033.63
Profit After Tax6.053.812.89
EBITDA8.816.825.07
NET Worth24.7518.706.43
Reserves and Surplus21.8015.743.63
Total Borrowing22.0718.5816.75
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹221.90
Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹169.25
Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹37.83
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure for the acquisition of a property comprising land and an existing building, proposed to be utilized for establishing and operating a new manufacturing facility and corporate office;4.12
2Funding incremental working capital requirements; and32.68
3General corporate purposes 
 Total36.80

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPISep 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE55.73%30.31%
ROCE43.17%23.98%
Debt/Equity0.890.99
RoNW24.46%20.37%
PAT Margin12.86%11.15%
EBITDA Margin18.73%19.98%
NAV16.7412.72
P/B (x) 7.31

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)2.585.85
P/E (x)36.0515.9

Core4 Engineers IPO Details

IPO Date 23 to 27 Oct, 2026
Listing Date Fri, Oct 30, 2026T
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price Band ₹88 to ₹93
Lot Size 1,200 Shares
Sale Type Fresh capital only
Issue Type Bookbuilding IPO
Listing At BSE SME
Total Issue Size 58,94,400 shares (agg. up to ₹55 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker
7,20,000 shares (agg. up to ₹7 Cr)
Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker) 51,74,400 shares (agg. up to ₹48 Cr)
Net Offered to Public 51,74,400 shares (agg. up to ₹48 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue 1,47,88,845 shares
Share Holding Post Issue 2,06,83,245 shares

Core4 Engineers IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Agrahara Chamaraje Gowda Abhinandan, Hosahalli Appagigowda Savitha, Mahadevappa Tejus and Anala.

Share Holding Pre Issue82.09%
Share Holding Post Issue52.69%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Core4 Engineers Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Details

Last Updated on October 22, 2026 SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd IPO corporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering,

Read More »
IPO

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Details

Last Updated on October 22, 2026 EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO ncorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real

Read More »
IPO

Core4 Engineers IPO Details

Last Updated on October 21, 2026 Core4 Engineers Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2022, Core4 Engineers Ltd. is an Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (EPCC) company providing integrated infrastructure solutions across

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!