EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO

ncorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real assets and private credit markets. It manages investment funds and provides alternative investment solutions to domestic and global institutional investors, high-net-worth individuals (“HNIs”), ultra-high-net-worth individuals (“UHNIs”) and family offices.

The Company operates primarily through two business verticals: Real Assets and Private Credit, along with portfolio management services and other investment solutions. Its Real Assets vertical invests in infrastructure, commercial real estate, perpetual capital and energy transition opportunities through equity, quasi-equity and debt instruments. Its Private Credit vertical provides financing solutions across performing credit, special situations, real estate credit and investment-grade credit. The Company also offers co-investment opportunities through portfolio management services.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company managed assets under management (“AUM”) of ₹953,448.78 million and fee-paying assets under management (“FPAUM”) of ₹486,231.76 million. Its portfolio comprised 10 active Real Assets funds, including two Infrastructure Investment Trusts (“InvITs”), and 16 active Private Credit funds. The Company is supported by its wholly owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, which provides asset operating and management capabilities, including operations, maintenance, monitoring and efficiency improvement.

The Company has a diversified client base and a technology-enabled investment platform supported by dedicated investment, asset management, coverage and enterprise teams.

As of June 30, 2026, it had 277 employees across investment, asset operating and management, coverage, enterprise, legal and compliance, and other functions.

Competitive Strengths

  • Established Market Presence: Over 17 years of experience in alternative investment management.
  • Diversified Investment Platform: Presence across real assets, private credit and portfolio management services.
  • Strong Assets Under Management: Managed AUM of ₹953,448.78 million as of June 30, 2026.
  • Diversified Client Base: Long-standing relationships with institutional and non-institutional investors across multiple geographies.
  • Technology-Enabled Operations: Dedicated asset operating and management platform through Sekura India Management Limited.
  • Comprehensive Risk Management: Structured investment assessment, portfolio monitoring and risk management systems.
  • Experienced Management Team: Led by professionals with extensive asset management, investment and risk management experience.

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd.’s revenue increased by 23% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 15% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.20229.78175.16
NET Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowing399.20441.03507.49444.83
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Asset Management Company

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd.Mainboard₹550.00 Cr₹16022.04₹168.67+5.42%₹134.36
SBI Funds Management Ltd.Mainboard₹9,795.32 Cr₹57438.12₹609.75+6.23%₹496.35
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co.Ltd.Mainboard₹10,602.65 Cr₹216540.37₹2,585.90+19.44%₹2,775.50
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO is a 100% Offer for Sale (OFS), so the company will not receive any funding and the entire IPO proceeds will go to the selling shareholders.

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE28.96%25.97%
Debt/Equity0.340.41
RoNW28.96%25.97%
PAT Margin24.01%27.52%
NAV176.67163.69

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)41.0249.93

EAAA Alternatives IPO Details

IPO Date26 to 28 Oct, 2026
Listing DateMon, Nov 2, 2026
Face Value₹5 per share
Price Band 
Sale TypeOFS only
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size[.] shares
(agg. up to ₹1,200 Cr)
Offer for Sale[.] shares of ₹5
(agg. up to ₹1,200 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue6,46,55,246 shares
Share Holding Post Issue6,46,55,246 shares

EAAA Alternatives IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd., Edelweiss Securities & Investments Pvt.Ltd., Edel Finance Co.Ltd. and Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Ltd.axi.

Share Holding Pre Issue95.03%
Share Holding Post Issue95.03%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Details

Last Updated on October 22, 2026 SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd IPO corporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering,

Read More »
IPO

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Details

Last Updated on October 22, 2026 EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO ncorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real

Read More »
IPO

Core4 Engineers IPO Details

Last Updated on October 21, 2026 Core4 Engineers Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2022, Core4 Engineers Ltd. is an Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (EPCC) company providing integrated infrastructure solutions across

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!