SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd IPO

corporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation and commissioning solutions for wastewater treatment (“WWT”), wastewater recycling and reuse (“WRR”), and solid waste treatment (“SWT”). The Company’s wastewater treatment business is primarily based on its proprietary C-Tech technology, an advanced sequencing batch reactor (“SBR”) process used in sewage treatment plants and industrial effluent treatment. Its solutions include technology packages, equipment, automation systems, installation, commissioning and related services. As of July 31, 2026, the Company had commissioned 728 wastewater treatment installations and its technologies facilitated the treatment of 17,511.11 million litres of wastewater per day. It has also expanded into wastewater recycling and reuse through ultrafiltration (“UF”), closed circuit reverse osmosis (“CCRO”) and membrane bioreactor (“MBR”) technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.

The Company’s solid waste treatment business is based on its proprietary Organic Extraction (“OREX”) technology, designed to separate biodegradable organic matter from mixed municipal waste to support biogas generation and resource recovery. It provides end-to-end solutions covering design, engineering, construction, equipment supply, commissioning and operations and maintenance. The Company operates two integrated solid waste treatment facilities in Goa with an aggregate treatment capacity of up to 425 tonnes per day. Through its subsidiary, it has also secured orders for compressed biogas plants in Assam and Odisha, with cumulative order value of ₹5,017 million, and has expanded into projects involving agricultural waste and biomass.

The Company operates across 23 states and five Union Territories in India, with a business model involving technology supply, engineering solutions, project execution and operations and maintenance. Its customer relationships include engineering, procurement and construction companies, municipal bodies and government-owned entities. The Company’s growth strategy includes expanding its wastewater recycling and reuse capabilities and pursuing opportunities in solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 264 employees, including 149 engineers, supported by teams across design and engineering, electrical and instrumentation, erection and commissioning, manufacturing, proposals, sales, finance and other functions.

Competitive Strengths

  • Technology-Driven Market Leadership: Strong position in wastewater treatment, supported by proprietary C-Tech technology and over 80% market share in SBR technology in India.
  • Integrated Technology and Engineering Capabilities: Comprehensive solutions across design, engineering, equipment supply, installation, commissioning and operations and maintenance.
  • Established Presence in Wastewater Recycling and Reuse: Expansion into UF, CCRO and MBR technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.
  • Proprietary Solid Waste Treatment Technology: OREX technology enables organic waste separation, biogas generation and recovery of recyclable resources.
  • Strong Order Book and Repeat Business: High repeat-customer revenue, contributing 91.98% of revenue in Fiscal 2026, alongside significant orders in wastewater recycling and compressed biogas projects.
  • Diversified Growth Opportunities: Presence across wastewater treatment, wastewater recycling and reuse, solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.’s revenue increased by 13% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 5% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94
Total Income137.90821.27726.96676.74
Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17
EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25
NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.30
Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41
Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16
Amount in ₹ Crore

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.42.23
2Funding working capital requirements74.92
3General Corporate Purposes 
 Total117.15

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE0.18%21.55%
ROCE0.72%22.21%
Debt/Equity0.250.24
RoNW0.19%21.25%
PAT Margin1.11%19.94%
EBITDA Margin7.36%29.34%
NAV86.2386.09

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)17.15 

SFC Environmental IPO Details

IPO Date 27 to 29 Oct, 2026
Listing Date Tue, Nov 3, 2026T
Face Value ₹2 per share
Price Band
Sale Type Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue Type Bookbuilding IPO
Listing At BSE, NSE
Fresh Issue [.] shares (agg. up to ₹150 Cr)
Offer for Sale 1,56,82,750 shares of ₹2 (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue 9,34,11,270 shares

SFC Environmental IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Sandeep Sudhakar Asolkar, Priya Sandeep Asolkar, Prachiti Sandeep Asolkar and Saketchandrasingh Pratapsingh Dhandoriya.

Share Holding Pre Issue48.18%
Share Holding Post Issue 

SHARIAH SCREENING for - SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Details

Last Updated on October 22, 2026 SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd IPO corporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering,

Read More »
IPO

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Details

Last Updated on October 22, 2026 EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO ncorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real

Read More »
IPO

Core4 Engineers IPO Details

Last Updated on October 21, 2026 Core4 Engineers Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2022, Core4 Engineers Ltd. is an Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (EPCC) company providing integrated infrastructure solutions across

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!