Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in September 2022, Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited is a precision engineering company engaged in the manufacturing, trading and servicing of critical components for underwater pelletizing systems.

The Company manufactures a range of components for underwater pelletizing systems, including pelletizing die plates, pelletizing blades and knives, blade holders, cutter hubs, tapped driving bushes and other spare parts. Its products cater to polymer compounding, masterbatches, engineering plastics, cable compounds, specialty polymers and plastics recycling industries. The Company also undertakes customised manufacturing based on customer specifications and offers white-label manufacturing, enabling customers to market products under their own brands. Its business operates through three segments: manufacturing, services and trading.

The Company commenced operations at its company-owned manufacturing facility at Waghodia GIDC, Vadodara, Gujarat, in July 2025 and has progressively transitioned manufacturing activities from its earlier leased facility in Makarpura, Vadodara. Its manufacturing infrastructure includes precision machining and testing equipment such as VMC, CNC, milling, EDM, wire-cut, lathe and surface-grinding machines. Certain specialised processes, including heat treatment, hardening and coating, are outsourced to job workers. The Company also provides refurbishment and repair services for used die plates, intermediary support for the marketing and supply of CJTEK components, and management consulting services for developing customer relationships.

The Company serves customers across India and international markets, including the USA, Germany, the Netherlands, Israel, Saudi Arabia, Japan, Australia, Italy and other countries. It holds ISO 9001:2015 certification for manufacturing and supplying pelletizing system components and received ZED Bronze Certification under the MSME Sustainable Certification Scheme in November 2025. Its operations are supported by an experienced promoter and management team, technical personnel and dedicated sales and marketing capabilities.

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had 71 full-time employees, excluding Directors, across production and operations, quality and testing, design, sales and marketing, finance, administration and other functions.

Competitive Strengths

  • Diversified Business Segments.
  • Quality Standards and Certifications.
  • International Market Presence.
  • Customised and White-Label Manufacturing.
  • In-House Manufacturing and R&D Capabilities.
  • Specialised Product Portfolio.
  • Established Customer Relationships.

Company Financials (Restated)

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd.’s revenue increased by 36% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 29% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended31 Jul 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets51.7947.5525.318.51
Total Income12.2530.7622.5910.87
Profit After Tax3.0511.869.183.16
EBITDA4.2915.1911.694.25
NET Worth27.9224.8713.013.33
Reserves and Surplus17.8714.8210.253.32
Total Borrowing15.7716.738.603.19
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Other Industrial Products

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Phychem Technologies Ltd.SME₹14.58 Cr₹549.96₹58.80+8.89%₹44.00
Technocrats Plasma Systems Ltd.SME₹60.98 Cr₹13211.38₹241.50+82.95%₹408.50
Liotech Industries Ltd.SME₹36.03 Cr₹32123.13₹244.15-23.94%₹89.55
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Financing the capital expenditure requirement towards Purchase of New Machineries, Lab Equipment & Other utilities for Manufacturing Facility18.00
2Financing the capital expenditure requirement for construction of New Office Building and Manufacturing facility6.50
3Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company4.30
4Funding working capital requirements of Company14.00
5General Corporate Purposes 
 Total42.80

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJul 31, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE11.56%62.63%
ROCE9.87%38.46%
Debt/Equity0.560.67
RoNW10.93%47.70%
PAT Margin25.70%40.28%
EBITDA Margin36.11%51.58%
NAV27.7824.74
P/B (x)5.696.39
 

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)11.806.68
P/E (x)13.3923.65

Maxwell Engineering IPO Details

IPO Date30 Oct to 3 Nov, 2026
Listing DateFri, Nov 6, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹150 to ₹158
Lot Size800 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital only
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Total Issue Size36,48,000 shares
(agg. up to ₹58 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker
2,22,400 shares
(agg. up to ₹4 Cr)
Fresh Issue
(Ex Market Maker)
34,25,600 shares
(agg. up to ₹54 Cr)
Net Offered to Public34,25,600 shares
(agg. up to ₹54 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue1,00,50,275 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,36,98,275 shares

Maxwell Engineering IPO Promoter Holding

Rajkumar Chaudhary, Vinubhai Kanjibhai Chavda and Ria Rajkumar Chaudhary.

Share Holding Pre Issue97.26%
Share Holding Post Issue71.36%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO Details

Last Updated on October 29, 2026 Maxwell Engineering Solutions Ltd. IPO Incorporated in September 2022, Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited is a precision engineering company engaged in the manufacturing, trading and

Read More »
IPO

Antala Industries IPO Details

Last Updated on October 28, 2026 Antala Industries Ltd. IPO Incorporated in August 2024, Antala Industries Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, processing, printing, laminating and supply of industrial and

Read More »
IPO

Carver Roboweld IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Carver Roboweld Ltd. IPO Incorporated in August 2009, Carver Roboweld Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of welding consumables, including Metal Cored Wires, Welding

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!