Fusion CX Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in 2004, Fusion CX Limited is a customer experience (CX) and business process solutions provider offering multichannel customer support through voice, email, chat, social media and messaging. The company also provides AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling, and robotic teleoperations.

Fusion CX combines human expertise with technology and proprietary AI tools to deliver multilingual, omnichannel customer engagement, improve operational efficiency and automate customer interactions. Through its subsidiary, Omind Technologies, the company is developing AI-powered solutions for marketing, conversational AI, quality automation and workforce management.

As of June 30, 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supported customers in 28 languages and served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies. Its key industry verticals include telecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, high-tech and travel, banking, financial services and insurance (BFSI), and retail.

Key Strengths

  • Global Delivery Network: Operates 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, enabling round-the-clock customer support across multiple time zones.
  • AI-Driven Technology: Invests in proprietary AI tools and platforms to enhance customer engagement, automate processes and improve operational efficiency.
  • Proven Acquisition Track Record: Has experience acquiring and integrating businesses to expand service offerings, customer relationships and growth opportunities.
  • Diversified Industry Presence: Serves multiple industries, including telecom and utilities, healthcare, BFSI, retail, high-tech and travel.
  • Customer-Centric Approach: Offers tailored, multilingual and omnichannel solutions to meet diverse customer requirements.
  • Experienced Management Team: Benefits from experienced promoters, a diverse Board and management with industry knowledge, supported by a skilled workforce.

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Fusion CX Ltd.’s revenue increased by 37% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 129% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61
Amount in ₹ Crore

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)275.70
2Investment in step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Pvt.Ltd., for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice61.15
3Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes 
 Total336.84

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.99%30.30%
ROCE19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equity0.510.53
RoNW9.12%30.74%
PAT Margin11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margin20.03%19.48%
NAV48.3543.73
P/B (x)5.986.61

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)13.3715.43
P/E (x)21.6218.73

Fusion CX IPO Details

IPO Date 14 to 16 Oct, 2026
Listing Date Thu, Oct 22, 2026T
Face Value ₹1 per share
Price Band ₹275 to ₹289
Lot Size 51 Shares
Sale Type Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue Type Bookbuilding IPO
Listing At BSE, NSE
Total Issue Size 2,42,90,657 shares (agg. up to ₹702 Cr)
Fresh Issue 1,73,01,038 shares (agg. up to ₹500 Cr)
Offer for Sale 69,89,619 shares of ₹1 (agg. up to ₹202 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue 12,70,59,295 shares
Share Holding Post Issue 14,43,60,333 shares

Fusion CX IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Pvt.Ltd. and Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd.

Share Holding Pre Issue99.03%
Share Holding Post Issue81.82%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Fusion CX Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Johnsoncab Electricals IPO Details

Last Updated on October 30, 2026 Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd. IPO Incorporated on November 12, 2020, Johnsoncab Electricals Limited originated as a partnership firm named M/s. Johnson Cables in February 2012.

Read More »
IPO

HGS (India) IPO Details

Last Updated on October 30, 2026 HGS India Ltd. IPO HGS (India) Limited (HGSI), incorporated in February 1986, manufactures geophones, geophone strings, seismic cables, connectors and accessories used in seismic

Read More »
IPO

Vectras Enprocon IPO Details

Last Updated on October 30, 2026 Vectras Enprocon Ltd. IPO Vectras Enprocon Ltd. is a Gujarat-based Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) company operating in the midstream and downstream segments of

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!