M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in 2012, M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. is engaged in the retail sale of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery through its showroom network across Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

The company offers rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, Mangalsutras, solitaires, bridal jewellery, and customised jewellery under multiple collections such as Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere, and One & Only.

The company operates 5 retail showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat in high-footfall locations including Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road, and Sindhu Bhavan Road.

Its business model focuses on retail jewellery sales, customer-centric collections, customised jewellery offerings, and diversified designs across multiple price points. The company procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors across Western India.

As on June 30, 2026, the company offered more than 19,442 SKUs, including over 14,582 gold jewellery designs and 4,860 diamond and precious stone jewellery designs.

The company caters to bridal, festive, daily wear, and premium jewellery customers with BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products.

As on September 30, 2026 the company had 148 permanent employees.

Strengths

  • Diversified jewellery portfolio across 11 collections
  • Strong regional presence in Mumbai and Ahmedabad
  • Wide range of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery
  • Cluster-based showroom expansion strategy
  • BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products
  • Experienced promoter with jewellery industry expertise since 1999
  • Customer-focused retail and customised jewellery offerings

Company Financials (Restated)

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd.’s revenue increased by 53% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 123% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Gems, Jewellery And Watches

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd.Mainboard₹108.35 Cr₹7514.51₹83.99+11.99%₹68.89
Deepa Jewellers Ltd.Mainboard₹459.72 Cr₹17713.85₹194.37+9.81%₹230.14
Priority Jewels Ltd.Mainboard₹91.50 Cr₹20015.21₹241.50+20.75%₹297.80
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)152.84
2Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company30.00
3General Corporate Purposes 
 Total182.84

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.20%30.83%
ROCE10.26%39.88%
Debt/Equity0.390.41
RoNW8.20%30.83%
PAT Margin14.80%9.61%
EBITDA Margin23.09%15.39%
NAV42.8839.36
P/B (x)3.784.12

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)12.1310.06
P/E (x)13.3616.1

M.K.Sons IPO Details

IPO Date 28 to 30 Oct, 2026
Listing Date Wed, Nov 4, 2026
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price Band ₹153 to ₹162
Lot Size 91 Shares
Sale Type Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue Type Bookbuilding IPO
Listing At BSE, NSE
Total Issue Size 1,70,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹275 Cr)
Fresh Issue 1,36,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹220 Cr)
Offer for Sale 34,00,000 shares of ₹10 (agg. up to ₹55 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue 4,26,90,760 shares
Share Holding Post Issue 5,62,90,760 shares

M.K.Sons IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Mr. Vinod Gupta and Mrs. Arnima Gupta.

Share Holding Pre Issue96.8%
Share Holding Post Issue 

SHARIAH SCREENING for - M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Carver Roboweld IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Carver Roboweld Ltd. IPO Incorporated in August 2009, Carver Roboweld Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of welding consumables, including Metal Cored Wires, Welding

Read More »
IPO

Ajwa Projects IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Ajwa Projects Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment,

Read More »
IPO

Wiscon Industries IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!