Moneyview Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in 2014, Moneyview Ltd. is a fintech company incorporated in India that provides digital financial services through its mobile platform. The company focuses on offering accessible and technology-driven financial solutions to individuals. The company operates a digital platform that provides personal loans, credit tracking, and financial management services. It uses data analytics and technology to assess creditworthiness and deliver quick loan approvals to customers.

Product Offerings:

  • Personal Loans – Our Flagship Product
  • Our Users – Serving the Credit Needs of Middle India

The company’s platform functions as a two-sided network, connecting their users seeking financial products with banks, NBFCs, insurers, and other financial institutions offering such products. As of June 30, 2026, they had 140.28 million Registered Users and 48 Financial Partners integrated into the network. They expanded offerings across multiple product categories, including insurance, credit cards, digital gold, payments, and earned wage access.

The technology and AI led operating model enables them to offer a fully unassisted, seamless user journey, ensuring accessibility, scalability, and cost efficiency. As of June 30, 2026, more than 50% of workforce was engaged in technology and data roles, reflecting their sustained investment in building in-house capabilities.

The company operate a capital-efficient model supported by deep technical integrations with 48 Financial Partners, enabling seamless distribution of our full suite of financial products.

As of June 30, 2026, the total workforce comprised 1,933 personnel, including 798 permanent employees and 1,135 contract employees.

Competitive Strengths:

  • Large, growing and sticky user base with a flywheel effect for growth
  • Self reinforcing growth engine
  • Data-driven approach for user segmentation and risk assessment
  • Technological and AI capabilities enabling scalable and efficient growth
  • Capital-light model with a diversified network of capital partners
  • Experienced management team with a track record of building and managing successful businesses

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Moneyview Ltd.’s revenue increased by 43% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 1% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202630 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets8,641.898,104.856,404.825,632.423,519.50
Total Income1,065.093,404.27702.922,378.531,389.24
Profit After Tax173.80242.7167.15240.28171.15
EBITDA424.28968.92225.56697.98328.70
NET Worth2,415.202,225.421,991.011,918.661,606.64
Reserves and Surplus2,374.842,185.061,950.451,878.101,569.21
Total Borrowing5,484.765,157.044,070.143,413.371,708.92
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Financial Technology (Fintech)

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Manipal Payment & Identity Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹805.00 Cr₹33929.74₹345.15+1.81%₹338.60
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹882.67 Cr₹152-19.66₹135.37-10.94%₹140.23
Pine Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹3,899.91 Cr₹221-160.13₹250.89+13.52%₹197.58
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Investment to drive growth in loan disbursals under default loss guarantee (DLG) arrangements325.00
2Investment in WFPL, the Material Subsidiary, for the purpose of augmenting its capital base250.00
3General corporate purposes 
 Total575.00

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE15.98%13.63%
RoNW9.67%12.52%
NAV14.6712.98
Price to Book Value 2.62

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)1.583.95
P/E (x)21.528.61

Moneyview IPO Details

IPO Date24 to 28 Sep, 2026
Listing DateThu, Oct 1, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹32 to ₹34
Lot Size441 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size32,10,82,435 shares
(agg. up to ₹1,092 Cr)
Fresh Issue22,05,88,235 shares
(agg. up to ₹750 Cr)
Offer for Sale10,04,94,200 shares of ₹1
(agg. up to ₹342 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue1,53,96,43,033 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,76,02,31,268 shares

Moneyview IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Puneet Agarwal, Sanjay Aggarwal and Sushma Abburi.

Share Holding Pre Issue23.96%
Share Holding Post Issue20.33%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Moneyview Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Carver Roboweld IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Carver Roboweld Ltd. IPO Incorporated in August 2009, Carver Roboweld Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of welding consumables, including Metal Cored Wires, Welding

Read More »
IPO

Ajwa Projects IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Ajwa Projects Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment,

Read More »
IPO

Wiscon Industries IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!