Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic products across India.

The company offers a broad range of products, including LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines, and air conditioners under its flagship “Wiscon” brand.

It also sells electric scooters sourced from third-party brands.

Wiscon serves both business customers (B2B) and individual consumers (B2C). Its products are distributed through an offline dealer and distributor network as well as its own online platform, allowing the company to reach customers across the country. Sales operations are managed by a dedicated team working from the company’s registered office.

The company has reported strong revenue growth since its incorporation. Revenue from operations increased from ₹321.45 lakh in FY 2023-24 to ₹1,449.27 lakh in FY 2024-25, and further to ₹7,339.16 lakh in FY 2025-26, reflecting significant business expansion over the three-year period.

As of September 30, 2026, Wiscon Industries had 76 permanent employees supporting its operations.

Competitive Strengths

  • Offers a diversified portfolio of consumer electronic products catering to different customer segments.
  • Serves customers through both B2B and B2C sales channels, including its own online platform.
  • Maintains an established after-sales service network to support customers across India.
  • Led by an experienced management team with execution expertise.
  • Supported by a skilled workforce that helps drive business growth and operational efficiency.
 

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
Assets144.7990.75
Total Income69.85197.13
Profit After Tax7.8920.41
EBITDA11.0028.09
NET Worth38.4930.61
Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
Total Borrowing36.9725.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Consumer Electronics

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Nanta Tech Ltd.SME₹31.81 Cr₹22017.03₹245.70+11.68%₹310.50
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery15.04
2Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements35.00
3To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company17.00
4To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company5.23
5General Corporate Purposes 
6Issue expenses 
 Total72.26

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE22.83%117.37%
ROCE14.72%51.82%
Debt/Equity0.960.83
RoNW20.49%66.67%
PAT Margin11.29%10.36%
EBITDA Margin15.74%14.27%
NAV24.5619.53
P/B (x) 10.45

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)13.0215.78
P/E (x)15.6712.93

Wiscon Industries IPO Details

IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹194 to ₹204
Lot Size600 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Total Issue Size53,92,200 shares
(agg. up to ₹110 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker
3,90,000 shares
(agg. up to ₹8 Cr)
Fresh Issue
(Ex Market Maker)
39,24,000 shares
(agg. up to ₹80 Cr)
Offer for Sale10,78,200 shares of ₹10
(agg. up to ₹22 Cr)
Net Offered to Public50,02,200 shares
(agg. up to ₹102 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue1,56,73,500 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,99,87,500 shares

Wiscon Industries IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Sidhant Dalmia

Share Holding Pre Issue94.18%
Share Holding Post Issue68.46%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Carver Roboweld IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Carver Roboweld Ltd. IPO Incorporated in August 2009, Carver Roboweld Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of welding consumables, including Metal Cored Wires, Welding

Read More »
IPO

Ajwa Projects IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Ajwa Projects Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment,

Read More »
IPO

Wiscon Industries IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!