Ajwa Projects Ltd. IPO

Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment, prefabricated structures, civil construction, and maintenance. The company specializes in turning project plans into real, functional industrial assets. The company manufacture technological frameworks, industrial buildings, girders, heavy modules, platforms, and crane girders that are critical for plant construction and infrastructure projects. They also fabricate specialised components such as dish ends, crowns, petals, and customised parts, including diesel engine components for railway applications that require a high degree of precision and strict compliance with industry standards.

Key Services:

  • Fabrication: Manufacture and sell structural components, pressure vessels, boilers, tanks, ducts, and precision parts for various industries.
  • Erection: On-site installation and integration of heavy structures, equipment, and piping systems with strict focus on safety and precision.
  • Piping: Fabrication and installation of process and utility pipelines for chemicals, gases, steam, and fluids.
  • Pressure Equipment: Fabrication, assembly, and erection of pressure vessels and related heavy-duty equipment.
  • Civil Construction: Site development, foundations, industrial buildings, silos, tanks, and other civil works.
  • Prefabricated Structures: Modular and portable buildings for industrial and commercial use.
  • Maintenance & Mechanical Services: Preventive maintenance, PSV calibration, NDT testing, blasting & painting, and plant shutdown support.

The company caters to a wide range of industries such as oil & gas, petrochemicals, refineries, power generation, steel, heavy metals, cement, nuclear power, bridges, metro rail, bullet train infrastructure, and other industrial and infrastructure projects.

It has a workforce of over 557 skilled and semi-skilled professionals.

Competitive Strengths:

  • Experienced management team
  • Comprehensive Portfolio with Sectoral Diversity
  • Strong and diverse Order Book: As of Sep 30, 2025, its order book stood at Rs 1,982.05 lakhs.
  • Flexible Execution Model (On-Site and Off-Site)
  • Integrated Fabrication and Erection Expertise
  • Quality and Safety Framework
  • Skilled Workforce and Operational Capability

Company Financials (Restated)

Ajwa Projects Ltd.’s revenue increased by 32% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 65% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets41.9736.3725.5725.00
Total Income12.4448.5636.8734.38
Profit After Tax1.565.423.282.95
EBITDA2.459.036.415.68
NET Worth19.2717.7112.298.90
Reserves and Surplus15.2713.718.298.81
Total Borrowing13.8412.527.9610.85
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹116.05 Cr₹11210.92₹113.70+1.52%₹113.35
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹163.30
Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹132.25
 

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure requirements towards acquisition of plant & machinery, transport vehicle/assets8.10
2Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by Company9.35
3Working Capital Requirement4.00
4General Corporate Purposes4.43
 Total25.88

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.42%36.15%
ROCE7.56%34.75%
Debt/Equity0.720.71
RoNW8.42%36.15%
PAT Margin12.55%11.20%
EBITDA Margin19.71%18.66%
NAV48.1744.28
P/B (x)4.214.58

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)13.5611.33
P/E (x)14.9717.92

Ajwa Projects IPO Details

IPO Date28 to 30 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Issue Price₹203 per share
Lot Size600 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeFixed Price IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Total Issue Size18,74,400 shares
(agg. up to ₹38 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker
94,800 shares
(agg. up to ₹2 Cr)
Fresh Issue
(Ex Market Maker)
14,05,200 shares
(agg. up to ₹29 Cr)
Offer for Sale3,74,400 shares of ₹10
(agg. up to ₹8 Cr)
Net Offered to Public17,79,600 shares
(agg. up to ₹36 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue40,00,000 shares
Share Holding Post Issue55,00,000 shares

Ajwa Projects IPO Promoter Holding

Mohammad Khurshid Alam Khan, Zarinbegum Khurshid Alam Khan and Riyaz Rafiq Padela.

Share Holding Pre Issue98.9%
Share Holding Post Issue65.12%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Ajwa Projects Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Carver Roboweld IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Carver Roboweld Ltd. IPO Incorporated in August 2009, Carver Roboweld Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of welding consumables, including Metal Cored Wires, Welding

Read More »
IPO

Ajwa Projects IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Ajwa Projects Ltd. IPO Incorporated in 2011, Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment,

Read More »
IPO

Wiscon Industries IPO Details

Last Updated on October 27, 2026 Wiscon Industries Ltd. IPO Incorporated in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a Delhi-based company engaged in the trading and supply of consumer electronic

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!