Vectras Enprocon Ltd. IPO

Vectras Enprocon Ltd. is a Gujarat-based Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) company operating in the midstream and downstream segments of the Oil & Gas industry. The company specializes in laying pipeline networks, building combined stations, and constructing related facilities across multiple states in India.

Business Verticals:

  • Combined Oil and Gas station works: Mechanical, electrical, and civil work in Refineries, petrochemical complexes, Gas Processing Units, Oil & Gas Terminals, and Petroleum Depots. As of August 31, 2025, its unexecuted Order book for Oil & Gas station work stands at ₹15,088.80 lakh.
  • Midstream and Downstream pipeline projects and related facilities: As of September 30, 2026, its order book for Oil & Gas Pipeline work stands at ₹ 18,327.88 lakh
  • Other allied services: Civil and infrastructure projects in the Oil and gas industry; electrical, Instrumentation, and Inspection, Testing, and Safety Auditing services in the Oil and Gas Industry.

The company has developed strong capabilities in designing, engineering, procuring, constructing, testing, and commissioning Oil & Gas pipelines and stations. It has completed over 3,34,000 inch dia piping, 785 inch-kilometer pipelines, and 4 combined station projects.

The company serves both public and private oil and gas companies and maintains ISO certifications for quality, safety, environmental, and instrumentation standards.

As of September 30, 2026, the company had 990 employees across multiple divisions.

Competitive Strengths

  • Track record of timely completion of complex project
  • Strong Order Book for existing project portfolio and geography
  • Strong Execution Capabilities
  • Track Record of Growth in Financial Performance
  • Experienced management team with significant industry experience

Company Financials (Restated)

Vectras Enprocon Ltd.’s revenue increased by 49% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 52% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025.

Period Ended30 Sep 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets90.9174.9446.5021.47
Total Income72.20119.9080.5354.37
Profit After Tax9.1015.4310.175.81
EBITDA14.5424.0115.058.67
NET Worth46.8537.7522.3212.15
Reserves and Surplus31.8522.7519.829.65
Total Borrowing31.3622.2111.874.16
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Civil Construction

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹116.05 Cr₹11210.92₹113.70+1.52%₹108.60
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹129.55
Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹123.55

IPO Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company14.00
2To Meet Working Capital Requirements of Company20.00
3General Corporate Purposes 
 Total34.00

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPISep 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE21.52%51.39%
ROCE19.69%48.37%
Debt/Equity0.670.59
RoNW21.52%51.39%
PAT Margin12.65%12.88%
EBITDA Margin20.21%20.04%
NAV31.2325.17
P/B (x)3.364.17
 

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)10.299.55
P/E (x)10.210.99

Vectras Enprocon IPO Details

IPO Date 30 Oct to 3 Nov, 2026
Listing Date Fri, Nov 6, 2026T
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price Band ₹99 to ₹105
Lot Size 1,200 Shares
Sale Type Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue Type Bookbuilding IPO
Listing At BSE SME
Total Issue Size 50,52,000 shares (agg. up to ₹53 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker
2,53,200 shares (agg. up to ₹3 Cr)
Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker) 38,02,800 shares (agg. up to ₹40 Cr)
Offer for Sale 9,96,000 shares of ₹10 (agg. up to ₹10 Cr)
Net Offered to Public 47,98,800 shares (agg. up to ₹50 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue 1,50,00,000 shares
Share Holding Post Issue 1,90,56,000 shares

Vectras Enprocon IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel.

Share Holding Pre Issue 100%
Share Holding Post Issue 73.49%

SHARIAH SCREENING for - Vectras Enprocon Ltd. IPO

BUSINESS SCREEN

FINANCIAL RATIOS

As per our analysis and Based on the information we have, this is the output.
Allah knows best.
If you find this result mistaken or questionable, let us know via email at info (@) halalstock.in

Spread the Knowledge - Share the Latest IPO Updates and Shariah Compliant IPO's.

Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE - Including Shariah Compliant.

The IPO dashboard offers insights on the Latest Current & Upcoming IPOs in BSE & NSE. It also evaluates IPOs for Shariah compliance, ensuring alignment with Islamic principles for ethical investment choices.

IPO

Johnsoncab Electricals IPO Details

Last Updated on October 30, 2026 Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd. IPO Incorporated on November 12, 2020, Johnsoncab Electricals Limited originated as a partnership firm named M/s. Johnson Cables in February 2012.

Read More »
IPO

HGS (India) IPO Details

Last Updated on October 30, 2026 HGS India Ltd. IPO HGS (India) Limited (HGSI), incorporated in February 1986, manufactures geophones, geophone strings, seismic cables, connectors and accessories used in seismic

Read More »
IPO

Vectras Enprocon IPO Details

Last Updated on October 30, 2026 Vectras Enprocon Ltd. IPO Vectras Enprocon Ltd. is a Gujarat-based Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) company operating in the midstream and downstream segments of

Read More »

Dear Halal Stock Users,

If you believe our website is a valuable resource,
we invite you to support us.
Your contribution ensures free access for all
and fuels future development.

You can contribute as little as
100, 200, 500 & so…
every bit counts.

Thank you for your support!